Home » Ретрит 2017

Ретрит 2017

Традиционная конференция — ретрит для сотрудников и гостей 20-22 августа 2017 в гостинице Дружба г. ВЫборг. Программа конференции:

SUNDAY 20 AUGUST

Arrival of the guests to Vyborg, hotel Druzhba

Welcome new participants, Discussion about the Genome Russia project prospects

Dinner, walk around Vyborg, free time

MONDAY 21 AUGUST
9:45-10:00 Steve O’Brien SPSU, Head of Dobzhansky Center on Genome Bioinformatics WELCOME
10:00-10:10 Vladimir Brukhin SPSU, Dobzhansky Center on Genome Bioinformatics Vyborg — glorious, sad and exciting history
10:10-10:30 Alla Lapidus SPSU, Algoritmic Biotechnology Lab Microbiome project
10:30-10:50 Raul Gainetdinov SPSU, Head of Biotranslation Medicine Institute Genetics and Neuroscience
10:50-11:20 Svetlana Limborska/Andrey Khrunin Institute of Molecular Genetics RAS, Moscow Whether we have revealed the veil of secrecy about the origin of the «third» race
11:20-11:40 Samuli Ripatti University of Helsinki, Finland Institute for Molecular Medicine Finland (FIMM) Combining whole genome variation and 50 years of electronic medical records for genetic discovery and translation in Finland
11:40 — 12:00 COFFEE BREAK
12:00-12:20 Vladimir Brukhin SPSU, Dobzhansky Center on Genome Bioinformatics Genome Russia: samples collection and sampling design
12:20-12:40 Alexey Novozhylov SPSU, Dep Antropology and Ethnography Russian ethnicities for genome studies
12:40-13:00 Nikolay Cherkasov SPSU, Dobzhansky Center on Genome Bioinformatics Genome Russia: data security and release
13:00-13:20 Mikhail Rotkevich SPSU, Dobzhansky Center on Genome Bioinformatics Genome Russia database development
13:20-13:40 Dmitry Polev SPSU, Biobank, Research Park Genome Russia: NGS Sequencing at Biobank
13:40-14:40 LUNCH
14:40-15:00 Elza Khasnutdinova Ufa Inst of Biochemistry and Genetics RAS Ethnogenomics of Russian populations and Human Diseases
15:00-15:20 Mait Metspalu Director of the Estonian Biocenter, Tartu Genomic analyses inform on migration events during the peopling of Eurasia
15:20-15:40 Vladimir Osakovsky North-Eastern Federal University, Yakutsk Genetics of Vilyui Encephalitis in the Yakut Populations
15:40-16:00 Oleg Balanovsky Vavilov Institute of General Genetics RAS, Moscow Studies of Russian ethnic genomes via mitochondrial, Y-chromosomes and whole genome markers
15:40-16:00 Oleg Gusev Kazan Federal University Ethnospecific properties of hereditary genomics of breast and ovarian cancers in Russia: why do we need Genome Russia project
16:00-16:20 COFFEE BREAK
16:40-17:00 Dasha Zhernakova SPSU, Dobzhansky Center on Genome Bioinformatics Medical minning in the alingned Russian genomes (Pskov, Novgorod and Yakutia regions).
17:00-17:20 Anna Gorbunova SPSU, Dobzhansky Center on Genome Bioinformatics Disease-associated variation in GR project
17:20-17:40 Ksenia Krasheninnikova SPSU, Dobzhansky Center on Genome Bioinformatics CNV analysis in human genomes
17:40-18:00 Slava Sidorov Yale University USA/ SPSU, Dobzhansky Center on Genome Bioinformatics Alignment, filterring and SNV calling
18:00-18:20 Katya Chernyaeva SPSU, Dobzhansky Center on Genome Bioinformatics Genetic mutations validation in GR project
18:20-18:40 Sergey Kliver SPSU, Dobzhansky Center on Genome Bioinformatics Quality control and filtration of the whole genome sequencing data in Genome Russia Project
19:00 — GET TOGETHER DINNER
TUESDAY 22 AUGUST
9:15-9:25 Pavel Dobrynin Smithsonian Institute USA/ SPSU, Dobzhansky Center on Genome Bioinformatics Demographic structure of Russian genomes
9:25-10:10 Sergey Malov SPSU, Dobzhansky Center on Genome Bioinformatics An advanced gene flow barriers analysis in Russian Federation from non phased data
10:10-10:30 Sergey Simonov SPSU, Dobzhansky Center on Genome Bioinformatics Admixture and Fine structure analysis for Genome Russia
10:30-10:50 Igor Evsyukov SPSU, Dobzhansky Center on Genome Bioinformatics HapMap for Genome Russia
10:50-11:20 COFFEE BREAK
11:20-11:40 Helena Kääriäinen National Institute for Health and Welfare in Helsinki, Finland Opening comments: Genetics in an isolated population like Finland: a different basis for genomic medicine?
11:40-12:00 Vadim Stepanov Research Institute for Medical Genetics, Tomsk Evolution of genetic diversity in populations of North Eurasia
12:00-12:20 Matti Pirinen University of Helsinki, Finland Institute for Molecular Medicine Finland (FIMM) Fine-scale genetic structure in Finland
12:20-12:40 Denis Larkin Royal Veterinary Collage, London, UK Genomic profiles and signature of selections in the Russsian cattle breed genomes
12:40-13:00 Klaus Koepfli Smithsonian Institute USA/ SPSU, Dobzhansky Center on Genome Bioinformatics Genome 10K Project
13:00-14:00 LUNCH
14:00-14:20 Alexander Davydenko SPSU, Dobzhansky Center on Genome Bioinformatics Human GWATCH database development and improvement
14:20-14:40 Andrey Shevchenko SPSU, Dobzhansky Center on Genome Bioinformatics AIDS in Botswana
14:40-15:00 Gaik Tamazian SPSU, Dobzhansky Center on Genome Bioinformatics Characterizing genomic variants and their effects in Botswana population
15:00-15:20 Alexey Komissarov SPSU, Dobzhansky Center on Genome Bioinformatics Genome Russia: filterring, assembly, mtDNA and Y-chromosome
15:20-15:40 Anton Logachev SPSU, Dobzhansky Center on Genome Bioinformatics Haplogroups study for Genome Russia project
15:40-16:00 Steve O’Brien Closure